Rice Design Alliance gratefully acknowledges the generous individuals, corporations, foundations, and other organizations who provide annual support for its programs, publications, and operations.

Tellepsen Family *

  • AGC Houston*
  • Agile Interiors
  • Andrews Myers
  • Anslow Bryant Construction
  • Arup
  • Austin Commercial
  • W. S. Bellows Construction Corporation*
  • Richard Bergmark
  • Bexhill
  • Bowen, Miclette & Britt
  • Carrie A. and Jonathan H. Brinsden
  • Brookstone*
  • Cardno, Inc.*
  • Chamberlin Roofing & Waterproofing
  • Clark Construction Group-Texas LP
  • Dally + Associates, Inc.
  • DEBNER*
  • D|G Studios*
  • DLR Group
  • DPR
  • J.E. Dunn Construction Company
  • Endurance Builders, LLC.
  • Forney Construction
  • Gensler*
  • Halliburton
  • Haworth/FMP
  • HDR
  • Heitkamp Swift Architects
  • Hoar Construction
  • HOK*
  • Houston Zoo
  • Hudson Building Systems
  • The Howard Hughes Corporation
  • Huitt-Zollars*
  • Humanities Research Center
  • Humphrey Company, Ltd.
  • I.A. Naman + Associates, Inc.
  • Kendall/Heaton Associates*
  • Kirksey Architecture*
  • LECS, LTD
  • McCarthy
  • Mechler Family
  • Milam & Co Painting, Inc.*
  • Munoz + Albin Architecture & Planning
  • Lynn Murray Sr. Educational Trust
  • Mac Nease
  • O'Donnell/Snider Construction*
  • Office Pavilion*
  • OJB Landscape Architecture*
  • Harris Pappas*
  • PDR*
  • Perkins+Will*
  • PGAL*
  • Rogers-O'Brien Construction
  • Leslie and Shannon Sasser*
  • Shackouls Family Foundation
  • SpawGlass Construction Corp.
  • Telios
  • Texas Children’s Hospital
  • TI Constructors
  • Trammell Crow Company
  • Transwestern
  • TRIO Electric
  • Webber
  • AVAdek Canopies & Walkway Covers
  • Butler-Cohen Design + Build
  • Clark Condon
  • Susan and François de Menil
  • Infrastructure Associates, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. George Martinez
  • Midway Foundation
  • Judy and Scott Nyquist
  • Pat and Sandra O’Donnell
  • Sheila and Robert Partin
  • RdlR
  • Beth Robertson
  • Texas Commission on the Arts
  • Weaver
  • Anchorage Foundation of Texas*
  • Autex Acoustics
  • Bo Bartlett
  • Bobbye and Robert Bennett
  • Rusty Bienvenue and Brian Malarkey
  • J. Downey Bridgewater
  • Chris Brown and Kirk Wilhelmus*
  • Diane and Michael Cannon*
  • Rudolph Colby and Mercedeh Shahbal Colby
  • Ed Cross
  • Molly and Jim Crownover
  • Shirley and Jim Dannenbaum
  • Fellert
  • Fort and Beth Flowers
  • Jo and Jim Furr
  • Greenwood King Properties*
  • Chuck and Janna Gremillion
  • John Hawkins/Porter Hedges LLP
  • Meedi and George Hidalgo
  • HINES ARCHITECTURE + DESIGN
  • Lonnie Hoogeboom and Betsy Strauch*
  • Houston Energy
  • HR Design Dept
  • Webb Jennings
  • Earline Jones and Mike Prescott*
  • Carolyn and Paul Landen
  • Karen Lantz and Andrew Farkas
  • Marley Lott*
  • Susan and Fred Massey
  • Mechoshade
  • Vickie Milazzo and Tom Ziemba
  • Marilyn Miller and Bob Huntley
  • Modern-Charm Realty
  • Page
  • Parra Design Group
  • Jenny and Gibu Philip
  • Pin Oak Interests
  • Cynthia Piro and Heath Barnes
  • Putterman , Scharck, & Associates
  • Glen A. Rosenbaum
  • Susan and Fayez Sarofim
  • Satterfield Pontikes Construction
  • SCHAUM/SHIEH
  • Michael G. Scheurich
  • Shepley Bulfinch
  • St. Francis Episcopal School
  • Joan Stutheit and Stephen Gardner
  • SWA Group
  • Linda and Dick Sylvan*
  • Judy and Charles Tate
  • Gail and Thomas Viele*
  • Mr. and Mrs. John B. Walker
  • Charlotte and Larry Whaley
  • Wylie Consulting Engineers
  • Adam Adams
  • Marjory Alexander*
  • Karen and Charlie Baughn*
  • Lucia Benton
  • Camarata Masonry Systems, Ltd.
  • Gary G. Ckodre and Pamela J. Mills
  • Leigh and Sean Cowan
  • Stephanie Eugster*
  • Richard and Patti Everett
  • Rachel and Edward Folse
  • Stephen Fox
  • Kerry Galvin
  • Alice G. and William R. Gamble
  • Boriana Grueva*
  • Humphries Construction Corporation
  • Lynn Kelly*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Hugh Rice Kelly*
  • Sheryl Kolasinski
  • Walter S. Light, Jr.*
  • Murphy Mears Architects
  • Angelica Nechar
  • H. Russell Pitman*
  • Greg Roberts
  • Wayne Shandera*
  • Caroline Sharpless
  • Carrie Shoemake
  • Virginia and L.E. Simmons
  • Tannya Singh
  • Specified Int+Ex
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Springmeyer
  • James Stafford and Deborah Keyser
  • Leonard Tallerine
  • Martha Claire Tompkins
  • Clayton and Virginia Trier
  • Pat and Ed Ulrich
  • Kaki and Tom Vallee*
  • Laurie Vander Ploeg
  • Workplace Solutions

*Recognizes the generous donors who have supported RDA for more than 20 years.